THE LEARNING AWARDS 2020 FINALISTS

SECURE YOUR TICKETS

CATEGORY FINALISTS

APPRENTICESHIP PROGRAMME OF THE YEAR

BookingGo
Deloitte
Greene King
Happy
IBM UK Limited
RSA Insurance Group
Tech Data UK & GK Apprenticeships
Willis Towers Watson

DIGITAL LEARNING TRANSFORMATION AWARD (Sponsored by Knowledgepool)

BookingGo
Cognizant Technology Solutions
DNV GL
Media Zoo & Tesco
Red Whale
Santander Spain
Scandic Hotels AB
Tricentis

EXTERNAL LEARNING SOLUTION OF THE YEAR

British American Tobacco & EdApp Microlearning
Dale Carnegie London
GoodPractice
Google UK
Kallidus & GTR
SiyonaTech & NATS Oceanic
Sponge
The Resilience Development Company

INNOVATION IN LEARNING AWARD (Sponsored by Udemy for Business)

Allianz SE
Anders Pink
BMO – The Bank of Montreal
Connect
EY
Lancashire Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust
LearnBox Ltd
Sydney Water Corporation, Critical Input & Elemental Projects

INTERNAL LEARNING SOLUTION OF THE YEAR (Sponsored by QA)

Asahi Breweries Europe Group
Banco Santander
Coca Cola European Partners
Domestic and General
Lloyds Banking Group
Rogers Communications
SSE
Telefonica (O2 UK)

LEARNING IMPACT AWARD

AARP
Armstrong Ceiling Solutions
Cognizant Technology Solutions
Kineo, Boost & Barclays
Media Zoo & Nomura
Online Academy & aNewSpring
Tata Consultancy Services
Tesco

LEARNING LEADER OF THE YEAR (Sponsored by Skillcast)

Gina Jeneroux – BMO
Hannah Gore – Solera Holdings
James Hampton – Seasalt Cornwall
Jay Fortuna – Rewards Network
Jenny Ludford – NATS
Kate Ross – IBM UK Limited
Sabrina Sehra – University College London
Sang Rongli – Hutong School

LEARNING PLATFORM OF THE YEAR

Axonify
Booking.com & Degreed
Google News Initiative
IDEA Digital Education
Kallidus & JYSK
Spongy Elephant
Valamis
Wranx

LEARNING PROFESSIONAL OF THE YEAR (Sponsored by Lidl)

Claire Hovey – Hovey Ltd (T/A Copy & TV)
Dr. Christine Hernandez – Tokio Marine North America Services LLC
Ghada El Kadi – Burgan Bank
John Hinchliffe – United Arab Emirates University
Jono Cathersides – Fisher & Paykel Appliances
Maria Caliskan – Tesco
Robert Fisher – RBS
Sarah Ratcliff – Ann Summers

LEARNING PROVIDER OF THE YEAR

Capita
Interactive Services
Learning Pool
Media Zoo
SweetRush
T-three Consulting Ltd
The Leadership Network
The Skills Network (TSN)

LEARNING TEAM OF THE YEAR

Axis Group Integrated Services Limited
BookingGo
Borden Ladner Gervais
BT Group Learning
C Space
Lidl GB
Media Zoo & Santander
RBS Group

LEARNING TECHNOLOGIES AWARD

Immerse
Kineo & Barclays
New Wave Learning Ltd
SiyonaTech & Swiss Re
Skillcast
Teach on Mars & Parfums Christian Dior
Unity Studios & Grundfos

ONBOARDING PROGRAMME OF THE YEAR

Cisco
Deloitte & We Are Tilt
Edelweiss Tokio Life Insurance
Media Zoo & Tesco
Nationwide Building Society
Paycor
Reliance Jio Infocomm Ltd
Whitbread PLC

PEOPLE DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME OF THE YEAR – PRIVATE SECTOR (Sponsored by Axelos)

Banco Santander S.A
Capita
Media Zoo & Dixons Carphone
Novartis
Saba Software & Vodafone
Telefonica (O2 UK)
Teleperformance UK
Toyota Financial Services Plc

PEOPLE DEVELOPMENT PROGRAMME OF THE YEAR – PUBLIC/NOT-FOR-PROFIT SECTOR

BBC
Cabinet Office
Compton Care
Evolve Education
LABC
The Metropolitan Police, EY & Lane4
MCA
Sussex and Surrey Police

RISING STAR AWARD

Ahrian Taylor – Media Zoo
Cam Glennon – Virtual College
Egle Vinauskaite – Skillbright Ltd
Grant Guhlke – FirstPort Limited
Helen Masters – Lidl GB
Karishm Samtani – Morgan Stanley
Matt Fletcher – Essential Site Skills Ltd
Nancy Cusack – Itec Systems

START-UP LEARNING PROVIDER OF THE YEAR

Corndel
Ethos Farm
Heale Solutions
Intuitive Learning Limited
Knowly AB
OfCourseMe
PeopleUnboxed Ltd
Spectrum Courses

THE COLIN CORDER AWARD

To be announced at the awards ceremony on the 20th February 2020

SECURE YOUR TICKETS